Spring 2016 Final Reviews run from Mon., Apr. 25 through Fri., April. 29 in S. R. Crown Hall.
MON., APR. 25
2 p.m.–6 pm.
UPPER NORTH CORE
Cloud: WeGoCity, Tailor Made Housing
Maas, Manaves
LOWER CORE CENTER
Grad Landscape
Henderson, O’Shea
TUE., APR. 26
9 a.m.–1 p.m.
CENTER CORE
Undergrad 2nd Year/Multiple
Chadha, Grezslo, Johnson, Mills, Radutny
NORTH CORE
Undergrad 2nd Year/Multiple
Chadha, Grezslo, Johnson, Mills, Radutny
WED., APR. 27
9 a.m.–1p.m.
CENTER CORE
Grad 1st Year Element/Single
Sierralta
2 p.m.–6 p.m.
CENTER CORE
Undergrad 3rd Year/Hybrid
Klymson, Glynn, Klaeschen, Nelson, Parente, Schachman
NORTH CORE
Undergrad 3rd Year Hybrid
Klymson, Glynn, Klaeschen, Nelson, Parente, Schachman
LOWER CENTER CORE
Undergrad 4th Year Institutional
Flury, Kultermann, Pitak & Landon, Robertson, Ross Barney & Barney Tinucci, Woodhouse
ROOM 14
Cloud: Innovative Campus
Drake, Denison, Degroff
THU., APR. 28
9 a.m.–1p.m.
CENTER CORE
Cloud: Station Mutation
Bracken
LOWER CORE EAST, WEST, CENTER
Cloud: Interior Beastiary
Ortega
2 p.m.–6 p.m.
CENTER CORE
LOWER CORE EAST
Undergrad 4th Year Institutional
Tinucci
NORTH CORE
Cloud: Sponge City Superblocks
Felsen
CLOUD STUDIO VISITING CRITICS: Javier Arpa, Kelly Bair, Thorsten Bösch, Robert Bracken, David J. Corr, Jon Devries, Francisco Gonzalezpulido, Mona El Khafif, Eric Ellingsen, Matt Herman, Wonne Ickx, Felix Madrazo Jennifer Massengarb, Robert Mckenna, Juan Pablo Serrano Orozco, Elle Ramel, Robyn Morgenstern Rosenblatt, Jorge Rovira, Peter Ruggiero, Mark Sexton, David Solomon, Bob Somol, Dave Weihing
FRI., APR. 29
9 a.m.–1p.m.
CENTER CORE
Cloud: Capricious Field
Pezo Von Ellrichshausen
NORTH CORE
Cloud: City In The Sky
Conger-Austin, Endres
2 p.m.–6 p.m.
CENTER CORE
Grad 2nd Year Hybrid/ Institutiona
Brock, Desalvo, Brininstool & Metter
LOWER CENTER CORE
Cloud: Image Of Sharing Park
UC2
Cloud: Urban Paradox
Groesbeck, Thadhani
STUDIO SPACE
Cloud: Making Metropolis 5/6
Brubaker
VARIOUS LOCATIONS
Undergrad 1st Year Studio
Halvorsen, Humer, Nagle, Paradiso, Pettigrew