People

Sachin Anand
Adjunct Associate Professor
Wiel Arets
Dean, John and Jeanne Rowe Chair
Robert Babbin
Adjunct Thesis Professor, President of Babbin & Associates
James W. Baird
Adjunct Professor
William F. Baker
Structural and Civil Engineering partner at SOM
Brett Balogh
Part Time Professor, Assistant Manager Materials Lab Technician
Carol Ross Barney
Adjunct Professor, President of Ross Barney Architects
Ross F. Barney
Adjunct Professor
Andrew Bell
Adjunct Associate Professor, Curator of Woody Plants, Chicago Botanic Garden
David Brininstool
Adjunct Professor, Principal, Brininstool + Lynch, Ltd
Thomas E. Brock
Studio Associate Professor, Director of Professional Practice
Jonathan Brooke
Part Time Professor, Senior Associate at Hoerr Schaudt Landscape Architects
M. Gordon Brown
Part Time Professor
Marshall Brown
Associate Professor
Timothy B. Brown
Studio Associate Professor, Director Second Year Studio (Undergrad), Director of International Affairs
Steven H. Brubaker
Adjunct Professor
Monica Chadha
Adjunct Assistant Professor, ImpACT (Detroit) Initiative Director, Converge: Exchange co-founder
Joseph F. Clair
Adjunct Associate Professor
Susan Conger-Austin
Studio Professor, Director of Foreign Relations
Rodger Cooley
Adjunct Assistant Professor
Cristophe Cornubert
Morgenstern Chair Adjunct Professor
David Crowell
CEO of RMC International
Jennifer Current
Part Time Professor
Jill Danly
Adjunct Associate Professor
Dirk S. Denison
Professor, Thesis Director
John DeSalvo
Associate Studio Professor, Director of Graduate Admissions
James DeStefano
Executive Vice President of Macerich
Jaucinta Echols
Director of Admission and Recruitment Management
Paul D. Endres
Studio Associate Professor
Martin Felsen
Associate Professor, Director of Landscape Architecture Program
Frank C. Flury
Associate Professor
Craig A. Forneris
Adjunct Assistant Professor
Kenneth Frampton
Ware Professor of Architecture, Columbia University
Galen Gates
Adjunct Associate Professor
Barbara Geiger
Adjunct Professor
Michael Gillhouse
Assistant Materials Lab Manager
Michael Glynn
Adjunct Associate Professor
Chandra Goldsmith-Gray
Part Time Professor
E. Aaron Greven
Adjunct Associate Professor
Gregory A. Grzeslo
Adjunct Associate Professor
Jack Guthman
Adjunct Professor
James M. Hall
Part Time Professor
Gunny Harboe
Adjunct Professor
Rich Harkin
Media Services Coordinator
Matt Herman
Adjunct Associate Professor
Edward C. Hirschland
President of the Landhart Corporation
Thomas Hoepf
Adjunct Professor, Vice President / Principal Design Architect
Colleen M. Humer
Studio Assistant Professor
Anthony Hurtig
Part Time Professor
Kiril G. Ivanov
Part Time Professor
Thomas Jacobs
Adjunct Associate Professor
Leslie Johnson
Studio Assistant Professor
Ralph Johnson
Design Principal at Perkins + Will
Kristin Jones
Adjunct Assistant Professor
Faith Kancauski
Director of Financial Affairs
Jordan Kanter
Part Time Professor, Partner, Tectonicus Partner, FoundCity
Alvin Katz
Partner at the Katten, Muchin & Rosenman LLP
Thomas Kearns
Studio Associate Professor, Director of Design Communication
Sean Keller
Associate Professor, Director of History and Theory
Thomas P. Kerwin
Principal at bKL architecture LLC
Stephen John Kibler
Studio Associate Professor, Owner of The Office of Stephen Kibler
Martin Kläschen
Adjunct Associate Professor
Jeffery Klymson
Adjunct Assistant Professor, Founding Principal, Collective Office, PC
Jackie Koo
Associate Adjunct Professor
Lukasz Kowalczyk
Adjunct Assistant Professor
Robert J. Krawczyk
Professor, Associate Dean of Academic Affairs
John Kriegshauser
Adjunct Associate Professor, Materials Lab Supervisor
Ronald A. Krueck
Studio Professor
Eva Kultermann
Associate Professor, Chair Curriculum Committee
Peter Land
Professor
Daniel J. Larkin
Adjunct Assistant Professor
Carey Lee
IT Coordinator
Jason Lee
Part Time Professor
Luke Leung
Part Time Professor, Director of Sustainable Engineering, SOM
Daniel Levin
Chairman of the Habitat Company
Anthony P. LoBello
Part Time Professor
Dirk Lohan
Principal at Lohan Anderson
John M. Lupinos
Adjunct Professor
Stuart MacRae
Facilities Assistant
Harry Francis Mallgrave
Distinguished Professor of History and Theory, Emeritus
John Manaves
Adjunct Associate Professor
Mary Mazza
Senior Vice President Wells Fargo Insurance Services
Robert McCarter
Ruth and Norman Moore Professor of Architecture, Washington University
Mark McKinney
Part Time Professor
Andrew Metter
Adjunct Professor
Agata Mierzwa Siemionow
Part Time Professor
Jonathan Miller
Studio Associate Professor
Michael T. Miller
Principal at Blackline | Group
Kindon Mills
Part Time Professor
Vedran Mimica
Professor, Associate Dean of Research
Mark Nagis
Part Time Professor
James Nagle
Principal at Nagle Hartray Architecture
Kathleen S. Nagle
Studio Associate Professor, Studio Director for First year (undergrad)
Patricia Saldaña Natke
Part Time Professor
John H. Nelson
Part Time Professor
Richard E. Nelson
Associate Studio Professor, Director of Buildings & Operations
Allison Newmeyer
Part Time Professor
Brent A. Norsman
Part Time Professor
Daniel O'Connell
Director of Publishing
Alessandro Paradiso
Adjunct Associate Professor
Carlo Parente
Part Time Professor
Jennifer J. Park
Part Time Professor
Alphonso Peluso
Studio Associate Professor, Director of Digital Architecture
Daiva M. Peterson
Adjunct Professor
Paul Pettigrew
Studio Associate Professor, Co-Director of First Year Design Studios
Bryant Pitak
Part Time Professor
Joel Putnam
Part Time Professor
Vladimir Radutny
Part Time Professor
Christopher D. Rockey
Assistant Professor
John J. Ronan
Professor, Director of Elective Studios, Associate Dean of Curriculum
Michelangelo Sabatino
Professor and Director of PhD Program in Architecture
Masha Safina
Part Time Professor
Andrew Schachman
Studio Assistant Professor
Dorothea Schulz
Part Time Professor
Stephen R. Sennott
Adjunct Associate Professor
Mark P. Sexton
Principal at Krueck + Sexton Architects
Karla I. Sierralta
Adjunct Associate Professor
Annie Simmons
Executive Assistant to the Dean
Robert E. Smietana
Adjunct Professor
Adrian Smith
Partner at Adrian Smith + Gorden Gill Architecture
Kimberly Soss
Head of Library
John Syvertsen
Senior Principal at Canon Design
Arthur S. Takeuchi
Associate Professor
Andrew Tinucci
Studio Assistant Professor
Cynthia Torres
Director of Academic Affairs
Edward K. Uhlir
Adjunct Professor,
Arthur S. Weir
Adjunct Associate Professor
Catherine Wetzel
Associate Professor, Associate Dean of Graduate Academic Affairs
Amanda Williams
Adjunct Associate Professor
Betsy Williams
Adjunct Associate Professor
Martin F. Wolf
Principal at Solomon Cordwell Buenz & Associates, Inc
Jay Womack
Adjunct Professor, Director of Landscape and Ecological Design, WRD Environmental, Inc.
David Woodhouse
Adjunct Professor, Principal at David Woodhouse Architects
Zoka Zola
Part Time Professor