People

Michelangelo Sabatino
Dean, College of Architecture; The Rowe Family College of Architecture Endowed Chair; John Vinci Distinguished Research Fellow
Joseph Altshuler
Part Time Adjunct Professor
Sachin Anand
Adjunct Associate Professor
Wiel Arets
Professor
Rahman Azari
Assistant Professor; Acting Director of PhD Program College of Architecture
Robert Babbin
Adjunct Thesis Professor, President of Babbin & Associates
Catherine M. Baker
Adjunct Professor
William F. Baker
Structural and Civil Engineering partner at SOM
Brett Balogh
Part Time Professor
Carol Ross Barney
Adjunct Professor
Bianca Bova
Communications Consultant
David Brininstool
Adjunct Professor
Thomas E. Brock
Studio Associate Professor, Master of Architecture YR2 Coordinator
Marshall Brown
Associate Professor; Bachelor of Architecture YR1 Coordinator
Tyler F. Brown
Adjunct Professor
Steven H. Brubaker
Adjunct Professor
Aldo G. Burcheri
Adjunct Professor
Jaucinta Burt
Enrollment Specialist
Monica Chadha
Adjunct Assistant Professor
Taylor Chan
Adjunct Professor
Natalie L. Clemens
Adjunct Professor
Jen Clune
Managing Director of National Business Development at Clune Construction Company
Susan Conger-Austin
Assistant Dean; Studio Professor
Maria Debije Counts
Assistant Professor
David Crowell
Chair of the College of Architecture Board of Advisors Managing Director - Cotter Consulting, Inc.
Igor Demchenko
Adjunct Professor
Dirk S. Denison
Professor, Mies Crown Hall Americas Prize Director
John DeSalvo
Studio Associate Professor, Director of Graduate Admissions
Lynda A. Dossey
Adjunct Professor
Peng Du
Visiting Assistant Professor
Paul D. Endres
Assistant Professor
Roberta M. Feldman
Adjunct Professor
Martin Felsen
Director, Master of Architecture Program; Associate Professor
Frank C. Flury
Director, Bachelor of Architecture Program; Associate Professor
Michael Gillhouse
Adjunct Professor; Assistant Materials Lab Manager
Michael Glynn
Adjunct Associate Professor
Chandra Goldsmith-Gray
Chandra Goldsmith Landscape Architect
David Greenberg
Adjunct Professor
Chris Groesbeck
Adjunct Professor
Gunny Harboe
Affiliate Adjunct Professor
Kevin Harrington
Professor Emeritus of Architectural History, Dept. of Humanities
Ron Henderson
Director, Landscape Architecture + Urbanism Program; Professor
Matt Herman
Adjunct Associate Professor
Edward C. Hirschland
President of The Landhart Corporation
Ying-Chun Hsu
Adjunct Professor
Colleen M. Humer
Studio Assistant Professor; Foreign Studies Coordinator
Anthony Hurtig
Adjunct Professor
Kiril G. Ivanov
Adjunct Professor
Thomas Jacobs
Adjunct Professor
Jorge Rovira Jimenez
Adjunct Professor
Leslie Johnson
Studio Assistant Professor; Bachelor of Architecture YR1 Coordinator
Ralph Johnson
Design Principal at Perkins + Will
Kristin Jones
Adjunct Assistant Professor
Sean Keller
Associate Dean of Research; Director, Master of Science in Architecture Program; Associate Professor
Stephen John Kibler
Studio Associate Professor
Martin Kläschen
Adjunct Professor
Lukasz Kowalczyk
Adjunct Assistant Professor
John Kriegshauser
Adjunct Associate Professor, Materials Lab Supervisor
Eva Kultermann
Associate Dean of University and Academic Affairs; Associate Professor
Lap Chi J. Kwong
Adjunct Professor
Peter Land
Professor Emeritus
Peter Landon
Part Time Professor
Trevor Lee
Visiting Assistant Professor
Dirk Lohan
Principal at Wight & Company
Patrick Loughran
Adjunct Professor
Kristopher James Lucius
Adjunct Professor
Harry Francis Mallgrave
Distinguished Professor of History and Theory, Emeritus
John Manaves
Adjunct Associate Professor
William Maryniak
Adjunct Professor; Assistant Manager Materials Lab
Scott Mehaffey
Adjunct Professor
Andrew Metter
Adjunct Professor
Agata Mierzwa Siemionow
Visiting Assistant Professor
Jonathan Miller
Studio Associate Professor
Michael T. Miller
Principal at Blackline | Group
Kindon Mills
Adjunct Professor
Vedran Mimica
Professor; Cloud Studio Coordinator
Nilay Mistry
Adjunct Professor
Kelly Murphy
Part Time Professor
Kathleen S. Nagle
Studio Associate Professor, Undergraduate Advising Coordinator
Cierine Nicolas
Director of Arup Chicago Office
Lluís Ortega
Associate Professor
Mark Osorio
Director of Buildings and Operations
Alessandro Paradiso
Adjunct Associate Professor
Carlo Parente
Adjunct Professor
Alphonso Peluso
Studio Associate Professor, Design Communication
Marcos Amado Petroli
PhD Program Administrative Assistant
Mauricio Pezo
Visiting Associate Professor
Bryant Pitak
Adjunct Professor
Ralph A. Pugh
Adjunct Professor
Joel Putnam
Adjunct Professor
Vladimir Radutny
Adjunct Professor
John Ronan
Associate Dean of Curriculum; Professor
Travis Rothe
Design + Communications
Andrew Schachman
Studio Associate Professor
Ullica Segerstrale
Affiliate Professor of Sociology, College of Human Sciences
Mark P. Sexton
Principal at Krueck + Sexton Architects
Maureen Sill
Architecture Librarian
Michael L. Skowlund
Adjunct Professor
Adrian Smith
Partner at Adrian Smith + Gordon Gill Architecture
Kimberly Soss
Head of Library
Brent Stephens
Affiliate Professor of CAEE, Armour College
Meg Studer
Adjunct Professor
John M. Syvertsen
Adjunct Professor
Arthur S. Takeuchi
Associate Professor
Dina Taylor
Director of Finance
Monika Thadhani
Adjunct Professor
Andy Tinucci
Studio Assistant Professor; Bachelor of Architecture YR3 Coordinator
Cynthia Torres
Director of Academic Affairs
Sofia von Ellrichshausen
Visiting Associate Professor
Cynthia Vranas
Director of Mies Society and College of Architecture External Relations
Alla Vronskaya
Assistant Professor
Catherine Wetzel
Associate Professor; Master of Architecture YR1 Coordinator
Jeffrey M. Wigen
Adjunct Professor
Martin F. Wolf
Principal at Solomon Cordwell Buenz & Associates, Inc
Jay Womack
Adjunct Professor
Antony Wood
Research Professor of Tall Buildings, Executive Director of CTBUH; Studio Professor
Sasha Zanko
MCHAP Program Coordinator