People

Wiel Arets
Dean, John and Jeanne Rowe Chair
Sachin Anand
Adjunct Associate Professor
Robert Babbin
Adjunct Thesis Professor, President of Babbin & Associates
Julia Bachrach
Part Time Professor
James W. Baird
Adjunct Professor
Brett Balogh
Part Time Professor, Assistant Manager Materials Lab
Carol Ross Barney
Adjunct Professor
Ross F. Barney
Part Time Professor
Andrew Bell
Adjunct Associate Professor
Kevin Boyer
Adjunct Associate Professor
Robert Bracken
Part Time Professor
David Brininstool
Adjunct Professor
Thomas E. Brock
Studio Associate Professor, Director of Professional Practice
Jonathan Brooke
Part Time Professor
Marshall Brown
Associate Professor
Timothy B. Brown
Studio Associate Professor, Director Second Year Studio (Undergrad), Director of International Affairs
Steven H. Brubaker
Adjunct Professor
Aldo Burcheri
Part Time Professor
Monica Chadha
Adjunct Assistant Professor
Joseph F. Clair
Adjunct Associate Professor
Susan Conger-Austin
Studio Professor, Director of Foreign Relations
Rodger Cooley
Adjunct Assistant Professor
Kathy Cummings
Part Time Professor
Jennifer Current
Part Time Professor
Jill Danly
Adjunct Associate Professor
Dirk S. Denison
Professor, Thesis Director
John DeSalvo
Studio Associate Professor, Director of Graduate Admissions
Paul D. Endres
Assistant Professor
Martin Felsen
Assistant Professor, Interim Director of Landscape Architecture Program
Frank C. Flury
Associate Professor
Craig A. Forneris
Adjunct Assistant Professor
Galen Gates
Adjunct Associate Professor
Barbara Geiger
Adjunct Professor
Michael Glynn
Adjunct Associate Professor
Chandra Goldsmith-Gray
Part Time Professor
Arathi Gowda
Part Time Professor
David Greenberg
Adjunct Assistant Professor
E. Aaron Greven
Adjunct Associate Professor
Chris Groesbeck
Part Time Professor
Gregory A. Grzeslo
Adjunct Associate Professor
Jack Guthman
Adjunct Professor
James M. Hall
Part Time Professor
Gunny Harboe
Adjunct Professor
Kevin Harrington
Professor Emeritus of Architectural History, Dept. of Humanities
Erin Hazard
Part Time Professor
Matt Herman
Adjunct Associate Professor
Thomas Hoepf
Adjunct Professor
Colleen M. Humer
Studio Assistant Professor
Anthony Hurtig
Part Time Professor
John Issa
Part Time Professor
Kiril G. Ivanov
Part Time Professor
Thomas Jacobs
Studio Associate Professor
Leslie Johnson
Studio Assistant Professor
Kristin Jones
Adjunct Assistant Professor
Jordan Kanter
Part Time Professor
Thomas Kearns
Studio Associate Professor, Director of Design Communication
Sean Keller
Associate Professor, Director of History and Theory
Stephen John Kibler
Studio Associate Professor
Martin Kläschen
Adjunct Associate Professor
Jeffery Klymson
Adjunct Assistant Professor
Jackie Koo
Associate Adjunct Professor
Lukasz Kowalczyk
Adjunct Assistant Professor
Robert J. Krawczyk
Professor, Associate Dean of University and Academic Affairs
John Kriegshauser
Adjunct Associate Professor, Materials Lab Supervisor
Ronald A. Krueck
Studio Professor
Eva Kultermann
Associate Professor, Associate Dean of Curriculum
Peter Land
Professor
Peter Landon
Part Time Professor
Daniel J. Larkin
Adjunct Assistant Professor
Jason Lee
Part Time Professor
Luke Leung
Part Time Professor, Director of Sustainable Engineering, SOM
Chris Liakakos
Part Time Professor
Anthony Licata
Adjunct Professor
Anthony P. LoBello
Part Time Professor
John M. Lupinos
Adjunct Professor
Harry Francis Mallgrave
Distinguished Professor of History and Theory, Emeritus
John Manaves
Adjunct Associate Professor
Sofia Martinez
Visiting Associate Professor
Mark McKinney
Part Time Professor
Andrew Metter
Adjunct Professor
Agata Mierzwa Siemionow
Visiting Assistant Professor
Jonathan Miller
Studio Associate Professor
Kindon Mills
Part Time Professor
Vedran Mimica
Professor, Associate Dean of Research
Kelly Murphy
Part Time Faculty
Mark Nagis
Part Time Professor
Kathleen S. Nagle
Studio Associate Professor, First Year Design Studios Co-Director
Patricia Saldaña Natke
Part Time Professor
Robert Natke
Part Time Professor
John H. Nelson
Part Time Professor
Richard E. Nelson
Studio Associate Professor, Director of Buildings & Operations
Allison Newmeyer
Part Time Professor
Christena Nippert-Eng
Professor of Sociology, College of Human Sciences
Brent A. Norsman
Part Time Professor
Conor O'Shea
Visiting Assistant Professor
Alessandro Paradiso
Adjunct Associate Professor
Carlo Parente
Part Time Professor
Jennifer J. Park
Part Time Professor
Alphonso Peluso
Studio Associate Professor, Director of Digital Architecture
Daiva M. Peterson
Adjunct Professor
Paul Pettigrew
Studio Associate Professor, First Year Design Studios Co-Director
Mauricio Pezo
Visiting Associate Professor
Bryant Pitak
Part Time Professor
Heather Poell
Part Time Professor
Joel Putnam
Part Time Professor
Vladimir Radutny
Part Time Professor
Donna V. Robertson
John and Jeanne Rowe Chair in Architecture, Professor
Christopher D. Rockey
Assistant Professor
John J. Ronan
Professor, Director of Elective Studios
Michelangelo Sabatino
Professor and Director of PhD Program in Architecture
Masha Safina
Part Time Professor
Andrew Santa Lucia
Part Time Professor
Andrew Schachman
Studio Associate Professor
Dorothea Schulz
Part Time Professor
Karla I. Sierralta
Studio Associate Professor
Jameson Skaife
Part Time Professor
Robert E. Smietana
Adjunct Professor
Brent Stephens
Assistant Professor of CAEE, Armour College
Arthur S. Takeuchi
Associate Professor
Monika Thadhani
Part Time Professor
Andy Tinucci
Studio Assistant Professor
Chris Turley
Part Time Professor
Edward K. Uhlir
Adjunct Professor
Arthur S. Weir
Adjunct Associate Professor
Catherine Wetzel
Associate Professor
Amanda Williams
Adjunct Associate Professor
Betsy Williams
Adjunct Associate Professor
Ryan Wilson
Part Time Professor
Jay Womack
Adjunct Professor
Antony Wood
Research Professor of Tall Buildings, Executive Director of CTBUH
David Woodhouse
Adjunct Professor
Carol Yetken
Part Time Professor
Thaddeus Zarse
Part Time Professor
Zoka Zola
Part Time Professor