Directory

Reed Kroloff
Dean & The Rowe Family College of Architecture Endowed Chair
Omar Ali
Adjunct Professor
Sachin Anand
Adjunct Associate Professor
Wiel Arets
Professor
Frank Balestri
Adjunct Professor
Brett Balogh
Adjunct Professor
Ezgi Bay
Adjunct Professor
Lee Bey
Adjunct Professor
David Brininstool
Adjunct Professor
Thomas E. Brock
Studio Associate Professor, Master of Architecture YR2 Coordinator
Aldo G. Burcheri
Adjunct Professor
Vincent Calabro
Adjunct Professor
Ray Clark
Adjunct Professor
Susan Conger-Austin
Assistant Dean, Director of International Affairs; Studio Professor
Andi Crist
Adjunct Professor
Dirk S. Denison
Professor, Mies Crown Hall Americas Prize Director
John Eifler
Adjunct Professor
Paul D. Endres
Studio Associate Professor
Philip Enquist
Adjunct Professor
Roberta Feldman
Adjunct Professor
Martin Felsen
Director, Master of Architecture Program; Associate Professor
Frank C. Flury
Director, Bachelor of Architecture Program; Associate Professor
Brian Foote
Adjunct Professor
Michael Gillhouse
Adjunct Professor; Materials Lab Manager
Michael Glynn
Adjunct Associate Professor
Arathi Gowda
Adjunct Professor
David Greenberg
Adjunct Professor
Sarah Hanson
Adjunct Professor
Gunny Harboe
Adjunct Professor
Alec Hathaway
Adjunct Professor
Ron Henderson
Director, Landscape Architecture + Urbanism Program; Professor
Matt Herman
Adjunct Associate Professor
Ying-Chun Hsu
Adjunct Professor
Tiara Hughes
Adjunct Professor
Colleen M. Humer
Senior Lecturer
Anthony Hurtig
Adjunct Professor
Thomas Jacobs
Adjunct Professor
Mark Jirik
Adjunct Professor
Leslie Johnson
Senior Lecturer; Master of Architecture YR 1 coordinator
Kristin Jones
Adjunct Assistant Professor
Sean Keller
Associate Professor; Associate Dean for Strategic Initiatives
Zahida Khan
Adjunct Professor
Stephen John Kibler
Senior Lecturer
Martin Kläschen
Adjunct Professor
John Kriegshauser
Adjunct Associate Professor
Eva Kultermann
Associate Dean of University and Academic Affairs; Associate Professor
Lap Chi J. Kwong
Adjunct Professor
Peter Landon
Adjunct Professor
Brian Lee
Adjunct Professor
Martin Majkrak
Adjunct Professor
John Manfredy
Adjunct Professor
Spencer McNeil
Adjunct Professor
Lauren McPhillips
Adjunct Professor
Scott Mehaffey
Adjunct Professor
Matthew Messner
Adjunct Professor
Andrew Metter
Adjunct Professor
Jonathan Miller
Studio Associate Professor
Ellen Mills
Adjunct Professor
Kindon Mills
Adjunct Professor
Vedran Mimica
Professor; Director of M. S. Architecture
Nilay Mistry
Visiting Assistant Professor
Kelly Murphy
Adjunct Professor
Kathleen S. Nagle
Studio Associate Professor, Undergraduate Advising Coordinator; Bachelor of Architecture YR 1 Coordinator
Patricia Saldaña Natke
Part Time Professor
Michael Newman
Adjunct Professor
Lluís Ortega
Associate Professor
Steven Pantazis
Adjunct Professor
Alessandro Paradiso
Adjunct Associate Professor
Jennifer J. Park
Studio Assistant Professor; Bachelor of Architecture YR 2 Coordinator
Alphonso Peluso
Studio Associate Professor, Design Communication
Bryant Pitak
Adjunct Professor
Mason Pritchett
Adjunct Professor
Vladimir Radutny
Adjunct Professor
Annabell Ren
Adjunct Professor
John Ronan
John & Jeanne Rowe Endowed Professor in Architecture; Professor
Michelangelo Sabatino
Professor; Director of Ph.D. Program in Architecture; Inaugural John Vinci Distinguished Research Fellow
Dawveed Scully
Adjunct Professor
Nadia Shah
Adjunct Professor
Jameson Skaife
Adjunct Professor
Jenna Staff
Adjunct Professor
Meg Studer
Adjunct Professor
Andy Tinucci
Studio Assistant Professor; Bachelor of Architecture YR3 Coordinator
Jacqueline Twardowski
Adjunct Professor
Aura Venckunaite
Adjunct Professor
Maria A. Villalobos H.
Assistant Professor
Catherine Wetzel
Associate Professor
Jeffrey M. Wigen
Adjunct Professor
Douglas Williams
Adjunct Professor
Antony Wood
Research Professor of Tall Buildings, Executive Director of CTBUH; Studio Professor
David Woodhouse
Adjunct Professor
William Zbaran
Adjunct Professor